image
Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis iste natus error sit voluptatem accusantium doloremque. Perspiciatis unde omnis iste natus error sit voluptatem accusa.
Search

PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS WEBSITE

Privacy Policy on Data Processing (art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 – articles 13 and 14 of GDPR 2016/679)

 

WHY THIS MESSAGE
This page describes how the website of the Perfume Holding Group is managed with regards to the personal data of the users consulting it.
This Information Policy is given also pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code – as well as to articles 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 2016/679 to users interacting with web services that are accessible electronically from: www.icoloniali.com/lang

This Privacy Policy relates only to this website and not to other websites that may be visited through links present therein.

The Privacy Policy draws inspiration from Recommendation no. 2/2001 that European authorities for personal data protection, being part of the Group set up by art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data on-line, and, in particular, the procedures, times and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages irrespective of the purposes of such connection.

The Recommendation and a summarising description of its purposes are given on the website of the Italian Data Protection Authority http://www.garanteprivacy.it

 

DATA CONTROLLER
After consultation of this site, data relating to persons, identified or identifiable, may be used.
The Data Controller is Morris Profumi Spa, with registered office in Via Maretto 13, 43126 Roncopascolo (PR), ITALY, and e-mail address morrisprofumi@legalmail.it

 

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER:
The Data Protection Officer (DPO) has not been identified since the undersigned company is not obliged to comply with art. 37 of European Regulation 2016/679.

 

DATA PROCESSING PURPOSES
The personal data provided by the users sending requests for information and/or quotations can be used with the exclusive purpose of following up the request or providing the service requested and are communicated to third parties exclusively if necessary for such purpose.  In any case personal data are not processed when the purpose of a specific activity can be achieved using anonymous data.

Processing activities associated to this website are carried out by technical staff or any staff in charge of occasional maintenance work.

 

PROCESSING PLACE AND PROCEDURES
Any processing of data collected is carried out at the above mentioned offices and is only overseen by technical staff or staff in charge of occasional maintenance work.
These data shall be used by the Perfume Holding Group for purposes for which the people data refer to have given their consent (e.g. newsletter).
Personal data shall be known exclusively by people that have been expressly appointed by the Data Controller.
The personal data held may be communicated to specialised companies and entities that provide processing services to the Data Controller or ancillary activities to the ones of the Data Controller.
Data processing is carried out using procedures, technical and IT tools suitable to protect the confidentiality and security of data and it consists in the collection, recording, organisation, storage, consultation, preparation, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, disclosure, erasure and destruction, including the combination of two or more of the above activities.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Browsing data:
The information systems and software procedures used to operate the website acquire, during their standard operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit to the use of the internet communication protocols.
These data are often not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, but, by their very nature, could, by being processed and associated with data held by third parties, make it possible to identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the website, request time, method used to submit the request to the server, size of the response file, numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user’s IT environment.
These data are used exclusively for the purposes of obtaining anonymous statistical information about usage of the website and to monitor its correct functioning.
The data may be used to ascertain responsibility in the event that any cybercrime is committed to the detriment of the website.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER AND THEIR OPTIONAL PROVISION
The optional forwarding of any e-mails to the addresses displayed or that may be displayed on the website, as well as the filling out and sending of the form requesting information or subscription to the newsletter, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to respond to any requests, as well as any other personal data voluntarily given by the user in the message.  The provision of personal data in the above case is optional.

Failure to do so may make it impossible to obtain what requested. Personal data relating to minors must be communicated by a parent or by a person who holds parental responsibility.

 

DATA RETENTION PERIOD:
The personal data is handled using automated instruments, and for the amount of time strictly necessary to attain the purposes for which the data was collected.

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECTS
The subjects to whom the personal data refer are entitled, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data, and to get to know their content and origin, to check their correctness or to ask for their update, alteration or, if of interest, completion, erasure, limitation of processing, blocking of processing or to oppose processing in any case for legitimate reasons (articles 15-21 of GDPR 679/2016).
The requests should be sent via e-mail to morrisprofumi@legalmail.it

SECURITY MEASURES
The Perfume Holding Group adopts security measures in such a way to minimise the risk of data destruction or loss, whether by accident or not, of unauthorized access to the data or of processing operations that are either unlawful or inconsistent with the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.
However, it cannot guarantee its users that the measures adopted for the security of this website and for the sending of data and information limit or exclude any risk of authorised access or loss of data, therefore it cannot be held responsible for any breach of security that is not due to its negligence.  It is advisable that any user makes sure that the computer used is equipped with software devices that are suitable for the protection of the transmission of incoming and outgoing data on the net (such as updated anti-virus systems) and that its provider of Internet services has adopted measures appropriate for the security of data transmission on the net (such as for example firewalls and anti-spamming filters).

 

LEGAL NOTES
Company information about Morris Profumi Spa
Registered Office: Via Maretto 13, 43126 Roncopascolo (PR) Italy
Share Capital € 29,972,594.00
Tax ID and VAT No. 11046740152

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  1. The website www.perfumeholding.com is the exclusive property of Morris Profumi Spa that has designed it for information and communication purposes.
    All the information contained, published and reproduced therein (documentation, trademarks, icons, images regarding the services offered by the Perfume Holding Group, etc.), as well as the graphic layout and texts of the website are the property of Morris Profumi Spa or licensed out for use by the relevant owner to Morris Profumi Spa; any use, including partial, reproduction, duplication, publication, transmission, sale for any purpose or with any means is expressly and absolutely forbidden and shall be prosecuted pursuant to the Italian law.
  2. Morris Profumi Spa works as diligently as possible with the aim of selecting and updating the website content; in any case, Morris Profumi Spa disclaims any liability in case the information given is incomplete or inadequate or contain errors of any nature.
  3. In no case, for no title, reason or cause, Morris Profumi Spa or any of its contractors, employees and collaborators shall be liable for any damage, loss, penalty of any kind, including direct, indirect or subsequent, connected to or derived from the access or use of the website and from the dissemination or use of the information contained therein. The access by the user to the pages of this website implies acceptance of the above conditions.

 

COOKIES:
Cookies are short text files sent by a server – such as an internet website – to the internet browser of the user and sent back to the server when the user accesses the website again.
Inside this internet site, the Perfume Holding Group does not use cookies with the purpose of profiling the user, but it uses cookies of technical nature with the purpose of saving information on accesses to the site. In any case, user’s data are processed in an anonymous, aggregate, non-lasting way and shall not be used to send personal information or customised advertisements.
The use of cookies can be disabled at any time following the browser settings, which also deletes them after every session.

Should cookies be considered useful in cases differing from the ones mentioned above, the purpose of their use shall be notified from time to time and duly authorised by the user.

The description of the type of cookies used, their use management and purpose are contained in the document  COOKIE POLICY